Is MUESLI CEREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, NON-GMO WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS (COATED WITH EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OR SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER (RBGH/RBST FREE*), ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT.

Check MUESLI CEREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUESLI CEREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking