Is Müesli original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d’orge à grains entiers, Flocons de blé à grains entiers, Flocons d’avoine à grains entiers, Raisins secs (contiennent huile de coton et/ou de tournesol), Flocons de maïs [gruau de maïs, sucre, sel, poudre d’extrait de malt (orge), fumarate ferreux, niacinamide, oxyde de zinc, mononitrate de thiamine, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine (vitamine B6), acide pantothénique, acide folique], Dattes (contiennent farine de riz et/ou dextrose), Amandes, Riz croustillant (farine de riz, sucre, extrait d’orge maltée, sel de mer).

Check Müesli original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go