Is Muesli with cocoa and berries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain oat flakes1 (61 %), oligofructose syrup, wholegrain spelt wheat flakes² (9%), sunflower oil (sunflower oil, antioxidant [E306]), coconut chips2 (3%), cocoa powder³ (1.9 %), freeze-dried strawberries (1%), freeze-dried raspberries2 (1 %), palm kernel oil, concentrated apple juice, salt. May contain rye, barley, soybeans, milk and sesame.

Check Muesli with cocoa and berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go