Is Muffin Dark Chocolate, 4 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
cane sugar (vegan), gluten-free flour (sorghum, garbanzo bean, white rice, tapioca, potato), organic cocoa, organic chocolate chips (cane sugar (vegan), cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla), non-gmo canola oil, sodium bicarbonate, xanthan gum, sea salt, vanilla, cream of tartar
Check Muffin Dark Chocolate, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffin Dark Chocolate, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muffin Dark Chocolate, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


