Is MUFFIN MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- free fatty acids
- diglycerides
- 2-diol esters of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
free fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPANE-1, 2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTATO STARCH-MODIFIED (THICKENER), SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PSYLLIUM SEED HUSKS, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FREE FATTY ACIDS.
Check MUFFIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUFFIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


