Is Muffin Town Muffin Tops Corn Egg Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin 1.1 Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Sugar, Water, Cornmeal, Soybean/canola Oil, Egg, Dextrose, Milk Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Extender (wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Whole Egg Solids, Soybean Oil, Guar Gums, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto & Turmeric Oleoresin, Enzymes), Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Calcium Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Softener (fruit Juice Powder, Grain Dextrin, Vegetable Fiber. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Muffin Town Muffin Tops Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffin Town Muffin Tops Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


