Is MUFFINS, BANANA WALNUT CHOCOLATE CHIPS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANAS, BROWN CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EGGS, SORGHUM FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WALNUTS, POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SOY/DAIRY FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, AL FREE BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MUFFINS, BANANA WALNUT CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking