Is MUFFINS, BANANA WALNUT CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANAS, BROWN CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, EGGS, SORGHUM FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WALNUTS, POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SOY/DAIRY FREE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, AL FREE BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUFFINS, BANANA WALNUT CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUFFINS, BANANA WALNUT CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


