Is MUFFULETTA, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SELECT GREEN & BLACK OLIVES, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, PEPPERS, PIMENTOS, VINEGAR, SALT AND SPICES.
Check MUFFULETTA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUFFULETTA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichTopping


