Is Muffy Cookies, 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate covered blueberries
- white chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Blueberries (Blueberries, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Eggs, Milk Chocolate Covered Blueberries (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze), Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Muffy Cookies, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffy Cookies, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muffy Cookies, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


