Is Muffy Cookies, 14 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Blueberries (Blueberries, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Eggs, Milk Chocolate Covered Blueberries (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze), Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Muffy Cookies, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muffy Cookies, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee