Is Mug Diet Zero Calorie Soda Root Beer 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Aspartame, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Quillaia Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Mug Diet Zero Calorie Soda Root Beer 12 Fl Oz 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Diet Zero Calorie Soda Root Beer 12 Fl Oz 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
Mug Diet Zero Calorie Soda Root Beer 12 Fl Oz 12 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


