Is Mug Root Beer No Caffeine Soda 6 Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, sugar, caramel color, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, quillaia extract, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)

Check Mug Root Beer No Caffeine Soda 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Root Beer No Caffeine Soda 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRite

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
SweetVanillaHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Mug Root Beer No Caffeine Soda 6 Pack | Spoonful