Is Mug Root Beer Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Quillaia Extract
Check Mug Root Beer Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Root Beer Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Mug Root Beer Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


