Is Mug Shot Aromatic Thai Green Style Noodles 55g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Potato Starch, Coconut Milk Powder (5%) [Coconut Extract, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulator (Tricalcium Phosphate)], Natural Flavourings (contain Barley), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Spices (Ginger, Cayenne, Paprika), Salt, Dried Coriander, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate), Natural Lemongrass Flavour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Spirulina Extract

Check Mug Shot Aromatic Thai Green Style Noodles 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mug Shot Aromatic Thai Green Style Noodles 55g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch