Is Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (from Milk ) (5%), Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)

Check Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

IBS flare up

Bad for 3 days prior, maybe circumstance but bloating occurred.

savory
ashleabenson1Feb 23, 2023

Where to buy

Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go