Is Mug Shot El Delicioso Mexican Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Rice, Tomato Powder, Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (Contain Barley), Potato Starch, Ground Spices (Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Chilli Powder), Chicory Fibre, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract Powder, Red Pepper, Sweetcorn, Red Kidney Beans, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley

Check Mug Shot El Delicioso Mexican Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Shot El Delicioso Mexican Rice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go