Is Mug Shot El Delicioso Mexican Rice Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Dried Rice, Tomato Powder, Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (Contain Barley), Potato Starch, Ground Spices (Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Chilli Powder), Chicory Fibre, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract Powder, Red Pepper, Sweetcorn, Red Kidney Beans, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley
Check Mug Shot El Delicioso Mexican Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot El Delicioso Mexican Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Mug Shot El Delicioso Mexican Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


