Is Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve pasta offers a bright, tangy flavor with aromatic nuances, accompanied by a saucy, slightly chunky texture and tender, al dente pasta pieces. Commonly used for quick lunches, light dinners, and camping meals, reviewers frequently mention easy preparation, robust seasoning, consistent flavor quality, and a convenient single-serve format for convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Powder (9%), Sugar, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Dried Basil, Dried Parsley

Check Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G | Spoonful