Is Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina], Natural Flavourings (contain Barley), Tomato Powder (7%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Palm Oil, Sundried Tomato, Dried Tomato, Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch