Is Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken
- natural flavourings
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder), Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavourings (Contain Wheat), Onion Powder, Chicory Fibre, Tomato Powder, Ground Spices (Ginger, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cardamom), Garlic Powder, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavourings), Tomato, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Pimento, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Dried Textured Soya Protein, Dried Coriander, Salt, Dried Chicken, Spinach
Check Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


