Is Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken
- natural flavourings
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder), Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavourings (Contain Wheat), Onion Powder, Chicory Fibre, Tomato Powder, Ground Spices (Ginger, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cardamom), Garlic Powder, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavourings), Tomato, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Pimento, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Dried Textured Soya Protein, Dried Coriander, Salt, Dried Chicken, Spinach
Check Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


