Is Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery, Soya), Palm Oil, Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Mushroom, Milk Protein, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Chives, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)

Check Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoLunch