Is Mug Shot On The Go Tomato, Red Pepper & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavourings
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings (Contain Celery), Onion Powder, Stabilisers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Protein, Dried Basil, Dried Parsley, Fortified Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Powder (From Milk)
Check Mug Shot On The Go Tomato, Red Pepper & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot On The Go Tomato, Red Pepper & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Where to buy
Mug Shot On The Go Tomato, Red Pepper & Herb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


