Is Mug Shot Pasta Minestrone Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dried pasta (durum wheat semolina), maltodextrin, cornflour, tomato powder, potato starch, natural flavourings (contain barley, celery), sugar, vegetables (carrot, peas, onion, leek), onion powder, salt, palm oil, fortified wheatflour (wheatflour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), whey powder (from milk),
Check Mug Shot Pasta Minestrone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Pasta Minestrone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Mug Shot Pasta Minestrone is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


