Is Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (from Milk ) (5%), Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
IBS flare up
Bad for 3 days prior, maybe circumstance but bloating occurred.
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


