Is Mug Shot Salt & Pepper Chilli Beef Pasta 110G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- dried textured soya protein
dried textured soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings (Contain Wheat), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chicory Fibre, Sugar, Ground Spices (Paprika, Ginger, Chilli, Pimento), Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Salt, Dried Textured Soya Protein, Ground Black Pepper, Barley Malt Extract Powder, Chinese Five Spice (Salt, Star Anise, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger), Jalapeno Pepper
Check Mug Shot Salt & Pepper Chilli Beef Pasta 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Salt & Pepper Chilli Beef Pasta 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Mug Shot Salt & Pepper Chilli Beef Pasta 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


