Is Mug Shot Terrifically Tapas Chorizo & Olive Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Rice, Chicory Fibre, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Black Olives (Black Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate)), Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Ground Smoked Paprika, Salt, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Parsley, Ground Cumin
Check Mug Shot Terrifically Tapas Chorizo & Olive Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Terrifically Tapas Chorizo & Olive Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot Terrifically Tapas Chorizo & Olive Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


