Is Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk proteins
  • milk

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Mushroom, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin) .

Check Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking