Is Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk powder 0
- milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried noodles (70%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin, folic acid), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, sweetcorn, potassium chloride, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), flavourings (contain MILK), sugar, skimmed MILK powder, onion powder, salt, yeast extract, yeast powder (contains BARLEY), shiitake mushrooms (0.3%), herbs (chives, sage), potato starch, mushroom juice concentrate (maltodextrin, mushroom juice concentrate), acid (citric acid). Sauce sachet (4%): Soy sauce [water, SOY, salt, molasses, sugar, WHEAT flour, acid (acetic acid)]. May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, CELERY and MUSTARD. Ingredients: Noodles (enriched wheat flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron oxides and hydroxides, niacin, thiamin, folic acid), sunflower seed oil (high oleic), salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates (E501), sodium carbonates (E500))$$$ 69.59%, maltodextrin 11.16%, WHEAT flour 9.39%, sweetcorn 1.08%, potassium chloride 1.07%, flavour enhancers 1.05% (monosodium glutamate (E621) 0.98%, disodium inosinate (E631) 0.03%, disodium guanylate (E627) 0.03%), flavourings (contain MILK) 1.05%, sugar 0.89%, skimmed MILK powder 0.82%, onion powder 0.61%, salt 0.58%, yeast extract / natural flavouring$$$ 0.56%, yeast (contains BARLEY)$$$ 0.53%, shiitake mushrooms 0.35%, herbs 0.28% (chives 0.27%, sage 0.01%), potato starch 0.15%, champignon preparation (maltodextrin, champignon juice concentrate)$$$ 0.10%, acid 0.01% (citric acid (E330) 0.01%). May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, SOY, CELERY and MUSTARD. Ingredients: Soysauce (water, SOYBEANS, salt, molasses, sugar, WHEAT flour, acid (acetic acid))$$$ 100%. May contain RYE, BARLEY and OAT
Check Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


