Is Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Mushroom, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin) .
Check Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


