Is Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder 0
  • milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried noodles (70%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin, folic acid), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, sweetcorn, potassium chloride, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), flavourings (contain MILK), sugar, skimmed MILK powder, onion powder, salt, yeast extract, yeast powder (contains BARLEY), shiitake mushrooms (0.3%), herbs (chives, sage), potato starch, mushroom juice concentrate (maltodextrin, mushroom juice concentrate), acid (citric acid). Sauce sachet (4%): Soy sauce [water, SOY, salt, molasses, sugar, WHEAT flour, acid (acetic acid)]. May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, CELERY and MUSTARD. Ingredients: Noodles (enriched wheat flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron oxides and hydroxides, niacin, thiamin, folic acid), sunflower seed oil (high oleic), salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates (E501), sodium carbonates (E500))$$$ 69.59%, maltodextrin 11.16%, WHEAT flour 9.39%, sweetcorn 1.08%, potassium chloride 1.07%, flavour enhancers 1.05% (monosodium glutamate (E621) 0.98%, disodium inosinate (E631) 0.03%, disodium guanylate (E627) 0.03%), flavourings (contain MILK) 1.05%, sugar 0.89%, skimmed MILK powder 0.82%, onion powder 0.61%, salt 0.58%, yeast extract / natural flavouring$$$ 0.56%, yeast (contains BARLEY)$$$ 0.53%, shiitake mushrooms 0.35%, herbs 0.28% (chives 0.27%, sage 0.01%), potato starch 0.15%, champignon preparation (maltodextrin, champignon juice concentrate)$$$ 0.10%, acid 0.01% (citric acid (E330) 0.01%). May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, SOY, CELERY and MUSTARD. Ingredients: Soysauce (water, SOYBEANS, salt, molasses, sugar, WHEAT flour, acid (acetic acid))$$$ 100%. May contain RYE, BARLEY and OAT

Check Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go