Is Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- yeast extract / natural flavouring 0
- e631
- e621
- high oleic
- +2 more
yeast extract / natural flavouring 0
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried noodles (70%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin, folic acid), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, sweetcorn, potassium chloride, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), flavourings (contain MILK), sugar, skimmed MILK powder, onion powder, salt, yeast extract, yeast powder (contains BARLEY), shiitake mushrooms (0.3%), herbs (chives, sage), potato starch, mushroom juice concentrate (maltodextrin, mushroom juice concentrate), acid (citric acid). Sauce sachet (4%): Soy sauce [water, SOY, salt, molasses, sugar, WHEAT flour, acid (acetic acid)]. May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, CELERY and MUSTARD. Ingredients: Noodles (enriched wheat flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron oxides and hydroxides, niacin, thiamin, folic acid), sunflower seed oil (high oleic), salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates (E501), sodium carbonates (E500))$$$ 69.59%, maltodextrin 11.16%, WHEAT flour 9.39%, sweetcorn 1.08%, potassium chloride 1.07%, flavour enhancers 1.05% (monosodium glutamate (E621) 0.98%, disodium inosinate (E631) 0.03%, disodium guanylate (E627) 0.03%), flavourings (contain MILK) 1.05%, sugar 0.89%, skimmed MILK powder 0.82%, onion powder 0.61%, salt 0.58%, yeast extract / natural flavouring$$$ 0.56%, yeast (contains BARLEY)$$$ 0.53%, shiitake mushrooms 0.35%, herbs 0.28% (chives 0.27%, sage 0.01%), potato starch 0.15%, champignon preparation (maltodextrin, champignon juice concentrate)$$$ 0.10%, acid 0.01% (citric acid (E330) 0.01%). May contain RYE, OAT, EGG, SOY, CELERY and MUSTARD. Ingredients: Soysauce (water, SOYBEANS, salt, molasses, sugar, WHEAT flour, acid (acetic acid))$$$ 100%. May contain RYE, BARLEY and OAT
Check Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Snack 90 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


