Is Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Mushroom, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin) .
Check Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


