Is Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Mushroom, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin) .
Check Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot The Mighty Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


