Is Mug Shot Veg Pot Aromatic Indian Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum whole wheat semolina
  • durum wheat semolina
  • fortified wheatflour
  • wheatflour

durum whole wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta (Durum Whole Wheat Semolina , Durum Wheat Semolina ), Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables, Grilled Mixed Peppers, Tomato, Green Beans, Peas, Chicory Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Contain Celery), Tomato Powder, Ground Spices (Chilli Powder, Turmeric, Coriander, Ginger), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavourings), Dried Coriander, Colour (Curcumin), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fortified Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)

Check Mug Shot Veg Pot Aromatic Indian Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Shot Veg Pot Aromatic Indian Pasta is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking