Is Muir Glen Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes In Juice, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Anaheim Pepper, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Naturally Derived Calcium Chloride

Check Muir Glen Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing