Is Muir Glen™ Organic Basil Crushed Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Organic Basil.

Check Muir Glen™ Organic Basil Crushed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen™ Organic Basil Crushed Tomatoes is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
ThickJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping