Is Muir Glen™ Organic Diced Fire Roasted Canned Tomatoes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride.

Check Muir Glen™ Organic Diced Fire Roasted Canned Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen™ Organic Diced Fire Roasted Canned Tomatoes is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSmoky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad