Is Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • naturally derived citric acid

naturally derived citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted 145 oz are a flavorful and convenient option for cooking. Grown in California's Sacramento Valley, these tomatoes are harvested at peak flavor and fire roasted to add a smoky taste. With a light seasoning of sea salt, these organic, non-GMO tomatoes are USDA certified. They are quick to make, taking only eight hours to cook. With 14.5 ounces of wholesome ingredients, these diced tomatoes are a versatile addition to any recipe. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Organic), Tomato Juice (Organic), Sea Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride, Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Organic), Naturally Derived Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride

Check Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAussie HealthCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad