No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (91%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Flavouring], Dehydrated Strawberries (5%), Matcha Powder (2.7%), Glazing Agent (shellac), Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (acacia Gum), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (coconut). Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate | Spoonful