No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (91%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Flavouring], Dehydrated Strawberries (5%), Matcha Powder (2.7%), Glazing Agent (shellac), Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (acacia Gum), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (coconut). Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate | Spoonful