Is Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Allspice Berries (Pimento, Jamaican), Chicory Root (Roasted), Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Where to buy
Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


