Is Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allspice Berries (Pimento, Jamaican), Chicory Root (Roasted), Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Where to buy
Mulled Spice Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554912) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


