Is Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (11%), Cherries (10%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifier: E472b, Gelatine, Stabiliser: Pectins, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates, Colour: Carmine
Check Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


