Is Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- carmine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (11%), Cherries (10%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifier: E472b, Gelatine, Stabiliser: Pectins, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates, Colour: Carmine
Check Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Muller Bliss Mascarpone Cherry Yogurts 4 x 110g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


