Is MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavor
- dextrose
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Raspberry Preparation (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carmine (for Color), Natural Flavor).
Check MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Bakers Corner Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


