Is Bakers Corner Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture create a classic pudding consistency, often used as a quick dessert, pie filling, or layered parfait component. Shoppers note consistent taste, easy preparation, and versatility for snacks, birthdays, and family meals, with frequent mention of satisfying thickness and dependable results in homemade desserts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains 2% or less of sodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture create a classic pudding consistency, often used as a quick dessert, pie filling, or layered parfait component. Shoppers note consistent taste, easy preparation, and versatility for snacks, birthdays, and family meals, with frequent mention of satisfying thickness and dependable results in homemade desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified food starch, Cocoa powder processed with alkali, Contains 2% or less of sodium phosphate, Tetrasodium pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- and diglycerides (Contains propyl gallate and citric acid as antioxidants), Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Natural and Artificial flavors, Silicon dioxide.
Check Bakers Corner Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Corner Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakers Corner Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


