Is MULLER CORNER GREEK BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY 5.3Z Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- natural flavor
- lowfat yogurt
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin), Blackberry & Raspberry Preparation (Blackberries, Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum).
Check MULLER CORNER GREEK BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER GREEK BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Signature SELECT Sparkling Water Raspberry Blackberry - 33.8 Fl. Oz.
CLIO Greek Yogurt Mini Bars Cherry, Raspberry
RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


