Is MULLER CORNER GREEK MANGO 5.3Z Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin), Mango Preparation (Mango, Water, Sugar, Mango Puree from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin [for Color]).
Check MULLER CORNER GREEK MANGO 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER GREEK MANGO 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


